Cisco Catalyst WS-C2960X-48TS-L

Catalyst 2960-X 48 GigE, 4 x 1G SFP, LAN Base

Mã sản phẩm: WS-C2960X-48TS-L

Hãng SX: CISCO

Giá: Liên hệ
5/5,     1 đánh giá

WS-C2960X-48TS-L Specification
General
model info: WS-2960X-48TS-L
enclosure type Rack-mountable - 1U
Ports 48 x 10/100/1000 + 4 x 1G SFP
Network management Interface 10/100 Mbps Ethernet (RJ-45)
Available PoE Power None
Forwarding bandwidth(Gbps) 108Gbps
Maximum stacking number 8
Stack Bandwidth 80G
Forwarding Performance 107.1Mpps
Switching bandwidth 216Gbps
Maximum active VLANs 1023
MAC Address Table Size 16K (default)
CPU APM86392 600MHz dual core
RAM 512 MB
Flash Memory 128 MB
Status Indicators Per-port status: Link integrity, disabled, activity, speed, and full duplex System status: System, RPS, Stack link status, link duplex, and link speed
Expansion / Connectivity
Console ports USB (Type-B), Ethernet (RJ-45)
Stacking cable Optional
Power Redundancy Option (PWR-RPS2300)
Voltage range (Auto) 110V-240V
Power Consumption Operational 0.051KVA
Miscellaneous
Width 17.5 Inches (44.5 cm)
Depth 11 Inches (27.9 Cm)
Height 1.75 Inches (4.5 cm)
Package Weight 20.26 Pounds (9.19Kg)
Weight 9.4 Pounds (4.2Kg)
Rack Mounting Kit optional
MTBF in hours 476,560
Compliant Standards ·         IEEE 802.1D Spanning Tree Protocol
·         IEEE 802.1p CoS Prioritization
·         IEEE 802.1Q VLAN
·         IEEE 802.1s
·         IEEE 802.1w
·         IEEE 802.1X
·         IEEE 802.1ab (LLDP)
·         IEEE 802.3ad
·         IEEE 802.3af and IEEE 802.3at
·         IEEE 802.3ah (100BASE-X single/multimode fiber only)
·         IEEE 802.3x full duplex on 10BASE-T, 100BASE-TX, and 1000BASE-T ports
·         IEEE 802.1D Spanning Tree Protocol
·         IEEE 802.1p CoS Prioritization
·         IEEE 802.1Q VLAN
·         IEEE 802.1s
·         IEEE 802.1w
·         IEEE 802.1X
·         IEEE 802.1ab (LLDP)
·         IEEE 802.3ad
·         IEEE 802.3af and IEEE 802.3at
·         IEEE 802.3ah (100BASE-X single/multimode fiber only)
·         IEEE 802.3x full duplex on 10BASE-T, 100BASE-TX, and 1000BASE-T ports
System software / license
System software IOS LAN BASE
license NERGY-MGT-100-K9, EW-DO-100-DE
features ·         RPS Support 
·         Jumbo Frames
·         VLANS 
·         Voice Vlan 
·         VTPv2 
·         CDPv2 
·         LLDP 
·         802.3ad LACP 
·         PVST/PVST+ 
·         802.1W/802.1S 
·         Port Fast/Uplink Fast 
·         port CoS Trust and Override 
·         Scheduling 
·         Priority Queuing 
·         Configure CoS Priority Queues 
·         Weighted Tail Drop 
·         DSCP transparency 
Network security ·         SSH, SSL and SCP
·         RADIUS and TACACS+
·         SNMPv3 crypto
·         802.1x
·         802.1x Accounting / MIB
·         802.1x w/ port security 
·         802.1x w/Voice VLAN
·         802.1x Guest VLAN
·         802.1x VLAN assignment
·         802.1x MAC-Auth Bypass
·         BPDU/Root Guard
·         Port Security
·         Private VALN Edge
·         Storm Control
·         Block unknown unicast and multicast
·         IGMP Snooping
·         IGMP Filter/Throttle
Management and Troubleshooting ·         Auto-MDOX
·         TDR
·         UDLD
·         IP SLA Responder
·         layer 2 / IP Traceroute
·         SPAN
·         RSPAN
·         Express Setup 
·         Device Manager
·         Cisco Network Assistant
·         Smartports + Advisor
·         Troubleshooting Advisor
·         Drag-and-drop Cisco IOS Upgrade
·         IP Address DHCP
·         Autoinstall with saved configuration
·         Configuration Replace
·         DHCP Auto Image Upgrade
·         DHCP Port Based Allocation
·         Error Disable MIB
Environmental Ranges
Operating temperature up to 5000 ft (1500 m) 23ºF to 113ºF
Operating temperature up to 10,000 ft (3000 m) 23ºF to 104ºF
Short-term exception at sea level* 23ºF to 131ºF
Short-term exception up to 5000 feet (1500 m)* 23ºF to 122ºF
Short-term exception up to 10,000 feet (3000 m)* 23ºF to 113ºF
Short-term exception up to 13,000 feet (4000 m)* 23º to 104ºF
Storage temperature up to 15,000 feet (4573 m) -13º to 158ºF
Operating altitude Up to 10,000 feet
Storage altitude Up to 13,000 feet
Operating relative humidity 10% to 95% noncondensing
Storage relative humidity 10% to 95% noncondensing
 
 
Cisco Catalyst WS-C2960X-48TS-L Cisco Catalyst WS-C2960X-48TS-L
5 out of 5 based on 1 user ratings.